944 Witherspoon Loop Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $198,976 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Witherspoon Loop, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $215,994, approximately $150 per square foot. 944 Witherspoon Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Flores Marysol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,895
Outstanding Balance
$55,072
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Mercedes Fernandez and Garcia Victor Manuel
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Marysol | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $127,511 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Marysol | $80,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $209,278 | $74,332 | $134,946 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $204,190 | $60,071 | $144,119 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $180,078 | $53,319 | $126,759 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $159,393 | $45,053 | $114,340 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $139,603 | $37,545 | $102,058 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $142,060 | $37,550 | $104,510 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $142,060 | $37,550 | $104,510 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $140,830 | $36,030 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $128,780 | $36,030 | $92,750 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $116,700 | $29,030 | $87,670 |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $108,180 | $25,930 | $82,250 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $102,750 | $25,930 | $76,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map