9413 Sharp Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,059,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9413 Sharp Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $942,788, approximately $448 per square foot. 9413 Sharp Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Camacho Gonzalo Humberto and Magda Olga
Bought by
Camacho Revocable Living Trust and Camacho
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Camacho Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,061 | $343,873 | $120,569 | $223,304 |
| 2024 | $8,061 | $337,131 | $118,205 | $218,926 |
| 2023 | $7,981 | $330,522 | $115,888 | $214,634 |
| 2022 | $7,789 | $324,042 | $113,616 | $210,426 |
| 2021 | $7,680 | $317,689 | $111,389 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $308,268 | $108,086 | $200,182 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $302,224 | $105,967 | $196,257 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $290,490 | $101,853 | $188,637 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $286,128 | $100,324 | $185,804 |
| 2014 | $3,714 | $280,524 | $98,359 | $182,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map