9415 S Butte Rd Sutter, CA 95982
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $1,818,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
24,029
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9415 S Butte Rd, Sutter, CA 95982 and is currently estimated at $1,304,524. 9415 S Butte Rd is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Brittan Elementary School and Sutter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Kumar Pramod
Bought by
Kumar Pramod and Kumar Lucyna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Kumar Lucyna M
Bought by
Kumar Pramod
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Pramod | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kumar Pramod | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,570 | $903,579 | $43,050 | $860,529 |
| 2024 | $9,570 | $885,862 | $42,206 | $843,656 |
| 2023 | $9,570 | $868,493 | $41,379 | $827,114 |
| 2022 | $9,279 | $851,465 | $40,568 | $810,897 |
| 2021 | $9,194 | $834,798 | $39,795 | $795,003 |
| 2020 | $9,076 | $826,235 | $39,387 | $786,848 |
| 2019 | $8,805 | $810,035 | $38,615 | $771,420 |
| 2018 | $8,714 | $794,153 | $37,858 | $756,295 |
| 2017 | $7,537 | $712,800 | $148,500 | $564,300 |
| 2016 | $6,940 | $648,000 | $135,000 | $513,000 |
| 2015 | $6,432 | $600,000 | $125,000 | $475,000 |
| 2014 | $5,444 | $506,000 | $115,000 | $391,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map