9415 Xenia St Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $497,385 - $829,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9415 Xenia St, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $639,596, approximately $314 per square foot. 9415 Xenia St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Ann Tidblom Reta
Bought by
Tidblom Gary V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidblom Gary V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,602 | $411,800 | $148,400 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $386,100 | $130,900 | $255,200 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $357,000 | $109,000 | $248,000 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $311,000 | $97,000 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $3,823 | $298,000 | $87,000 | $211,000 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $285,000 | $87,000 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $282,000 | $81,000 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $216,000 | $74,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $2,686 | $206,000 | $79,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,000 | $88,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map