9460 Xenia St Loretto, MN 55357
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $972,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9460 Xenia St, Loretto, MN 55357 and is currently estimated at $711,055, approximately $379 per square foot. 9460 Xenia St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Edward J Holasek Revokable Trust
Bought by
Holasek Will
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holasek Will | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,071 | $516,000 | $222,600 | $293,400 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $490,900 | $196,400 | $294,500 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $444,000 | $163,000 | $281,000 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $374,000 | $146,000 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $4,511 | $348,000 | $130,000 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $331,000 | $136,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $331,000 | $127,000 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $290,000 | $110,000 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $269,000 | $116,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $261,000 | $124,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,000 | $138,000 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map