942 Brennan Place Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 942 Brennan Place, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $316,584, approximately $243 per square foot. 942 Brennan Place is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Medina Ricardo
Bought by
Medina Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Julia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $192,028 | $38,398 | $153,630 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $188,264 | $37,646 | $150,618 |
| 2023 | $2,697 | $184,573 | $36,908 | $147,665 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $180,955 | $36,185 | $144,770 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $177,408 | $35,476 | $141,932 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $175,590 | $35,113 | $140,477 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $172,148 | $34,425 | $137,723 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $168,773 | $33,750 | $135,023 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $165,465 | $33,089 | $132,376 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $162,222 | $32,441 | $129,781 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,786 | $31,954 | $127,832 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $156,657 | $31,329 | $125,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map