T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Terry Young
Red Bridge Real Estate
(765) 335-1905
13 in this area
394 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $127,978
Great investment opportunity or starter home located in the Far Eastside neighborhood! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features a 1-car attached garage and offers plenty of potential with some TLC. The layout provides a comfortable living area and functional kitchen space, ready for your updates and personal touch. Conveniently situated near schools, parks, and local amenities, this property is full of possibilities for buyers looking to create value and make it their own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Red Bridge Real Estate License #RB23001645 Listed on: 11/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Sergio Ismael Castr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simple Notes Inc | -- | Momentum Title | |
| Simple Quarters Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Hoenstine Jacob S | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivas Sergio Ismael Castr | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simple Quarters Llc | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $119,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $93,000 | $9,000 | $84,000 |
| 2024 | $721 | $90,800 | $9,000 | $81,800 |
| 2023 | $721 | $88,500 | $9,000 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $531 | $66,100 | $9,000 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $472 | $54,400 | $9,000 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $419 | $47,700 | $4,400 | $43,300 |
| 2019 | $440 | $49,800 | $4,400 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $443 | $48,900 | $4,400 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $378 | $46,500 | $4,400 | $42,100 |
| 2016 | $351 | $45,200 | $4,400 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $331 | $46,100 | $4,400 | $41,700 |
| 2013 | $353 | $48,900 | $4,400 | $44,500 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Terry Young
Red Bridge Real Estate
(765) 335-1905
13 in this area
394 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Luis Coronel
Realty of America LLC
(317) 207-0770
71 in this area
894 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22071733
APN: 49-08-17-117-068.000-401
Ask me questions while you tour the home.