9420 Dearborn Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9420 Dearborn Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $708,499, approximately $470 per square foot. 9420 Dearborn Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Victoria Avenue Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and South Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Zamorano Lidia and Zamorano Guadalupe Espericueta
Bought by
Espericueta Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Fisella Armando and Fissella Blanca A
Bought by
Zamorano Lidia and Guadalupe Espericueta Settlement Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Fissella Armando and Fissella Blanca
Bought by
Fissella Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espericueta Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Zamorano Lidia | $510,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Fissella Armando | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fissella Armando | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,538 | $683,274 | $546,628 | $136,646 |
| 2024 | $8,538 | $669,877 | $535,910 | $133,967 |
| 2023 | $8,388 | $656,743 | $525,402 | $131,341 |
| 2022 | $7,771 | $626,000 | $501,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $7,058 | $560,000 | $447,800 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $6,215 | $490,000 | $392,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $5,675 | $444,000 | $355,200 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $4,817 | $375,000 | $300,200 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $4,805 | $375,000 | $300,200 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $331,000 | $265,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map