9421 Stoyer Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,406 - $822,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9421 Stoyer Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $795,102, approximately $599 per square foot. 9421 Stoyer Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Correia Leonard J and The Leonard J Correia 2018 Tru
Bought by
Manlow Jeremy and Manlow Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,302
Outstanding Balance
$369,973
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$425,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Correia Leonard Joseph
Bought by
Correia Leonard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Correia Leonard and Correia Karen
Bought by
Correia Leonard Joseph and Correia Karen Faith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Diebold Walter T
Bought by
Correia Leonard and Correia Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Diebold Walter T
Bought by
Diebold Walter T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manlow Jeremy | $425,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Correia Leonard J | -- | None Available | |
| Correia Leonard Joseph | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Correia Leonard | $107,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Diebold Walter T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manlow Jeremy | $417,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Correia Leonard Joseph | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Correia Leonard | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,655 | $474,091 | $146,465 | $327,626 |
| 2024 | $5,655 | $464,796 | $143,594 | $321,202 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $455,683 | $140,779 | $314,904 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $446,749 | $138,019 | $308,730 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $437,990 | $135,313 | $302,677 |
| 2020 | $5,302 | $433,500 | $133,926 | $299,574 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $425,000 | $131,300 | $293,700 |
| 2018 | $633 | $41,982 | $12,970 | $29,012 |
| 2017 | $160 | $41,160 | $12,716 | $28,444 |
| 2016 | $606 | $40,354 | $12,467 | $27,887 |
| 2015 | $599 | $39,749 | $12,280 | $27,469 |
| 2014 | $589 | $38,971 | $12,040 | $26,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map