9423 W Heaney Cir Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $1,036,807
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9423 W Heaney Cir, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $938,952, approximately $388 per square foot. 9423 W Heaney Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1984
Bought by
Sims Carl L Maureen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Carl L Maureen M | $74,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $285,590 | $64,541 | $221,049 |
| 2024 | $3,471 | $279,991 | $63,276 | $216,715 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $274,502 | $62,036 | $212,466 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $269,120 | $60,820 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $263,844 | $59,628 | $204,216 |
| 2020 | $3,252 | $261,140 | $59,017 | $202,123 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $256,020 | $57,860 | $198,160 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $251,001 | $56,726 | $194,275 |
| 2017 | $160 | $246,080 | $55,614 | $190,466 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $241,256 | $54,524 | $186,732 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $237,633 | $53,705 | $183,928 |
| 2014 | $2,848 | $232,979 | $52,653 | $180,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map