9428 Klinedale Ave Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $772,289 - $904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9428 Klinedale Ave, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $824,072, approximately $683 per square foot. 9428 Klinedale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Galindo Alex and Galindo Mitzi
Bought by
Quinones David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,150
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Saccone Ademar J and Saccone Lucila
Bought by
Galindo Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,150
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$670,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Coenen Ehrhard and Coenen Ursula
Bought by
Saccone Ademar J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,577
Interest Rate
6.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones David | $295,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Galindo Alex | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Saccone Ademar J | $282,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinones David | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saccone Ademar J | $267,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $380,776 | $214,012 | $166,764 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $373,311 | $209,816 | $163,495 |
| 2023 | $4,714 | $365,992 | $205,702 | $160,290 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $358,817 | $201,669 | $157,148 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $351,782 | $197,715 | $154,067 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $341,350 | $191,851 | $149,499 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $334,658 | $188,090 | $146,568 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $321,665 | $180,787 | $140,878 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $316,834 | $178,072 | $138,762 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $310,628 | $174,584 | $136,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map