9558 Metro St Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $947,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9558 Metro St, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $809,183, approximately $800 per square foot. 9558 Metro St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Cervantes Luis and Cervantes Consuelo
Bought by
Rodriguez William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,786
Outstanding Balance
$96,681
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$712,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Ortiz Armando and Ortiz Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Cervantes Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Ortiz Armando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,200
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Quinonez Jamie S and Quinonez Aurora Edelmira
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez William | $229,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Cervantes Luis | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Armando | $140,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $135,021 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez William | $225,786 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Armando | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $427,313 | $203,857 | $223,456 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $418,935 | $199,860 | $219,075 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $410,722 | $195,942 | $214,780 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $402,669 | $192,100 | $210,569 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $394,775 | $188,334 | $206,441 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $383,068 | $182,749 | $200,319 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $375,558 | $179,166 | $196,392 |
| 2016 | $4,437 | $360,976 | $172,209 | $188,767 |
| 2015 | $4,373 | $355,555 | $169,623 | $185,932 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $348,591 | $166,301 | $182,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map