9542 Metro St Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $762,072 - $899,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9542 Metro St, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $824,768, approximately $603 per square foot. 9542 Metro St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Martel Patricia L
Bought by
Martel Patricia L and Martel Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Martel Jesse J and Martel Patricia L
Bought by
Martel Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martel Patricia L | -- | Bewley Lassleben & Miller Llp | |
| Martel Patricia L | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martel Patricia L | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $90,211 | $30,119 | $60,092 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $88,443 | $29,529 | $58,914 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $86,709 | $28,950 | $57,759 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $85,010 | $28,383 | $56,627 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $83,344 | $27,827 | $55,517 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $80,873 | $27,002 | $53,871 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $79,288 | $26,473 | $52,815 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $76,211 | $25,446 | $50,765 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $75,067 | $25,064 | $50,003 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $73,598 | $24,574 | $49,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map