9428 Stoyer Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,050 - $800,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9428 Stoyer Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $738,263, approximately $777 per square foot. 9428 Stoyer Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $85,650 | $33,466 | $52,184 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $83,971 | $32,810 | $51,161 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $82,325 | $32,167 | $50,158 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $80,712 | $31,537 | $49,175 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $79,130 | $30,919 | $48,211 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $78,319 | $30,602 | $47,717 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $76,784 | $30,002 | $46,782 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $75,279 | $29,414 | $45,865 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $73,804 | $28,838 | $44,966 |
| 2016 | $979 | $72,358 | $28,273 | $44,085 |
| 2015 | $967 | $71,272 | $27,849 | $43,423 |
| 2014 | $949 | $69,877 | $27,304 | $42,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map