943 132st Los Angeles, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 943 132st, Los Angeles, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $639,457, approximately $473 per square foot. 943 132st is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Alejandro and Rodriguez Albert
Bought by
Chacon Javier and Poblano Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,758
Outstanding Balance
$395,135
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Esquivel Maria Berenice
Bought by
Rodriguez Alejandro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Hunt Adriane Camille
Bought by
Rodriguez Alejandro and Rodriguez Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,613
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Titus Wayne Sagele
Bought by
Hunt Adriane Camille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Hunt Marvin Curtis
Bought by
Hunt Adriane Camille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Bautista Latonya
Bought by
Hunt Marvin Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
9.69%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Hunt Jamie
Bought by
Bautista Latonya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Garret Wanda A
Bought by
Brewer Keith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
8.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Javier | $455,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodriguez Alejandro | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Rodriguez Albert | -- | Commonwealth | |
| Rodriguez Alejandro | $260,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Hunt Adriane Camille | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Hunt Adriane Camille | $455,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Hunt Marvin Curtis | $480,000 | -- | |
| Bautista Latonya | -- | -- | |
| Brewer Keith A | $104,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacon Javier | $446,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alejandro | $256,613 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Adriane Camille | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Adriane Camille | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Marvin Curtis | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Brewer Keith A | $83,200 | |
| Closed | Brewer Keith A | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,953 | $507,557 | $334,095 | $173,462 |
| 2024 | $8,953 | $497,606 | $327,545 | $170,061 |
| 2023 | $8,841 | $487,850 | $321,123 | $166,727 |
| 2022 | $8,636 | $478,285 | $314,827 | $163,458 |
| 2021 | $8,091 | $468,907 | $308,654 | $160,253 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $300,137 | $103,084 | $197,053 |
| 2018 | $5,368 | $294,253 | $101,063 | $193,190 |
| 2016 | $5,081 | $282,829 | $97,140 | $185,689 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $278,581 | $95,681 | $182,900 |
| 2014 | $4,767 | $273,125 | $93,807 | $179,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map