944 Cattails Dr Ooltewah, TN 37363
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,782 - $775,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Cattails Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $627,446, approximately $241 per square foot. 944 Cattails Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Karich Colin R
Bought by
Miller Mark and Miller Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,920
Outstanding Balance
$146,487
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$480,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Saunders Robert N
Bought by
Karich Colin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Tri Corp Development Inc
Bought by
Saunders Robert N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Windstone Partners Lp
Bought by
Tri Corp Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,950
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property