944 Devonshire Dr Oxnard, CA 93030
Fremont North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $861,902
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 944 Devonshire Dr, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $844,726, approximately $371 per square foot. 944 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Frenette Joyce Freeman
Bought by
Frenette Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Frenette Joyce Freeman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Ojeda Luis A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Gsaa 2006-2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Ojeda Olga
Bought by
Ojeda Luis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Graymer Leroy and Davis Laura I
Bought by
Graymer Leroy and Davis Laura I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frenette Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Frenette Joyce Freeman | $299,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $318,750 | None Available | |
| Ojeda Luis A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ojeda Luis A | $655,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Graymer Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ojeda Luis A | $524,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $396,670 | $231,146 | $165,524 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $388,893 | $226,614 | $162,279 |
| 2023 | $4,661 | $381,268 | $222,170 | $159,098 |
| 2022 | $4,521 | $373,793 | $217,814 | $155,979 |
| 2021 | $4,486 | $366,464 | $213,543 | $152,921 |
| 2020 | $4,569 | $362,708 | $211,354 | $151,354 |
| 2019 | $4,440 | $355,597 | $207,210 | $148,387 |
| 2018 | $4,378 | $348,626 | $203,148 | $145,478 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $341,791 | $199,165 | $142,626 |
| 2016 | $4,012 | $335,090 | $195,260 | $139,830 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $330,059 | $192,328 | $137,731 |
| 2014 | $4,010 | $323,595 | $188,561 | $135,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map