9441 Jessica Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $797,024 - $833,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9441 Jessica Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $817,006, approximately $415 per square foot. 9441 Jessica Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Demars Scott J and De Mars Alana M
Bought by
Demars Scott J and Demars Alana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,371
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$725,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Welch Kenneth W and Welch Jennifer Y
Bought by
Demars Scott J and Demars Alana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Zorn Ralph G and The Zorn Living Trust
Bought by
Welch Kenneth Wayne and Welch Jennifer Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,550
Interest Rate
9.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demars Scott J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Demars Scott J | $331,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Welch Kenneth Wayne | $202,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demars Scott J | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Demars Scott J | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welch Kenneth Wayne | $161,550 | |
| Closed | Welch Kenneth Wayne | $30,292 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,068 | $498,757 | $165,746 | $333,011 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $488,979 | $162,497 | $326,482 |
| 2023 | $5,936 | $479,392 | $159,311 | $320,081 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $469,993 | $156,188 | $313,805 |
| 2021 | $5,629 | $460,778 | $153,126 | $307,652 |
| 2020 | $5,751 | $456,054 | $151,556 | $304,498 |
| 2019 | $5,743 | $447,113 | $148,585 | $298,528 |
| 2018 | $5,660 | $438,347 | $145,672 | $292,675 |
| 2017 | $5,606 | $429,753 | $142,816 | $286,937 |
| 2016 | $5,286 | $421,327 | $140,016 | $281,311 |
| 2015 | $5,141 | $414,999 | $137,913 | $277,086 |
| 2014 | $4,751 | $380,000 | $126,000 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map