NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,434,000 - $1,553,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,681 Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 945 Parkway Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $1,481,280, approximately $552 per square foot. 945 Parkway Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Turnbow Joe F
Bought by
Joseph Foster Turnbow Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,481,280

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Turnbow Terry L
Bought by
Terry Lee Turnbow Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1987
Bought by
Turnbow Terry L and Turnbow Joe F

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1985
Bought by
Turnbow Terry L and Turnbow Joe F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 1963

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joseph Foster Turnbow Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Terry Lee Turnbow Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Turnbow Terry L $200,000 --
Turnbow Terry L $130,200 --
Turnbow Terry L $24,700 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,096 $78,726 $44,838 $33,888
2024 $7,096 $78,726 $44,838 $33,888
2023 $6,973 $87,442 $51,778 $39,349
2022 $5,745 $68,819 $37,356 $31,463
2021 $5,479 $70,799 $38,431 $32,368
2020 $4,851 $62,877 $34,034 $28,843
2019 $4,777 $62,877 $34,034 $28,843
2018 $4,727 $61,726 $31,968 $29,758
2017 $4,579 $68,241 $35,342 $32,899
2016 $3,961 $53,714 $23,084 $30,630
2015 $3,751 $47,712 $26,825 $20,887
2014 $4,012 $47,712 $26,825 $20,887
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.