945 Plaza Dr San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,552,844 - $1,909,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$1,039/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Plaza Dr, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,732,711, approximately $1,039 per square foot. 945 Plaza Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Willow Glen Elementary, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Marvin David and Marvin Ginger
Bought by
Marvin David and Marvin Ginger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,916
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,542,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Marvin David Rowe and Cheryl Marvin G
Bought by
The Ginger & David Marvin Revocable Livi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin David | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Marvin David Rowe | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| The Ginger & David Marvin Revocable Livi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marvin David Rowe | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $399,389 | $159,751 | $239,638 |
| 2024 | $6,086 | $391,559 | $156,619 | $234,940 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $383,883 | $153,549 | $230,334 |
| 2022 | $5,876 | $376,357 | $150,539 | $225,818 |
| 2021 | $5,712 | $368,979 | $147,588 | $221,391 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $365,196 | $146,075 | $219,121 |
| 2019 | $5,413 | $358,036 | $143,211 | $214,825 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $351,016 | $140,403 | $210,613 |
| 2017 | $5,230 | $344,134 | $137,650 | $206,484 |
| 2016 | $5,076 | $337,387 | $134,951 | $202,436 |
| 2015 | $5,031 | $332,320 | $132,924 | $199,396 |
| 2014 | $4,600 | $325,812 | $130,321 | $195,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map