945 Timber Hills Rd Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $546,328
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Timber Hills Rd, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $482,332, approximately $268 per square foot. 945 Timber Hills Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Weimar Hills, Sierra Hills Elementary School, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Woods Robert Lawrence and Woods Debra Ann
Bought by
2015 Woods Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 Woods Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $183,879 | $17,035 | $166,844 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $176,740 | $16,374 | $160,366 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $173,275 | $16,053 | $157,222 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $169,879 | $15,739 | $154,140 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $168,138 | $15,578 | $152,560 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $164,842 | $15,273 | $149,569 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $161,611 | $14,974 | $146,637 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $158,443 | $14,681 | $143,762 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $155,338 | $14,394 | $140,944 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $153,005 | $14,178 | $138,827 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $150,009 | $13,901 | $136,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map