980 Coyote Hill Rd Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $229,490 - $399,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Coyote Hill Rd, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $310,623, approximately $339 per square foot. 980 Coyote Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Weimar Hills, Sierra Hills Elementary School, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1994
Sold by
Hardcastle Howard O and Hardcastle Thelma M
Bought by
Hardcastle Frederic Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardcastle Frederic Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $39,195 | $12,731 | $26,464 |
| 2023 | $816 | $37,676 | $12,238 | $25,438 |
| 2022 | $776 | $36,939 | $11,999 | $24,940 |
| 2021 | $753 | $36,215 | $11,764 | $24,451 |
| 2020 | $737 | $35,845 | $11,644 | $24,201 |
| 2019 | $719 | $35,143 | $11,416 | $23,727 |
| 2018 | $516 | $34,455 | $11,193 | $23,262 |
| 2017 | $505 | $33,780 | $10,974 | $22,806 |
| 2016 | $492 | $33,118 | $10,759 | $22,359 |
| 2015 | $480 | $32,622 | $10,598 | $22,024 |
| 2014 | $472 | $31,984 | $10,391 | $21,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map