9450 Santa Rosa Rd Buellton, CA 93427
Estimated Value: $2,387,218 - $4,723,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$1,217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9450 Santa Rosa Rd, Buellton, CA 93427 and is currently estimated at $3,683,805, approximately $1,216 per square foot. 9450 Santa Rosa Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Heck Dean C and Heck Christianne N
Bought by
Lavender Oak Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Hamilton Todd Suzan
Bought by
Heck Dean C and Heck Christianne N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Hamilton Todd Suzan
Bought by
Todd Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Todd Ralph E and Todd Aury
Bought by
Todd Stephen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavender Oak Ranch Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Heck Dean C | $1,700,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Todd Stephen P | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Todd Stephen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Todd Stephen P | $379,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,373 | $2,103,537 | $1,024,937 | $1,078,600 |
| 2023 | $22,373 | $2,021,857 | $985,139 | $1,036,718 |
| 2022 | $21,644 | $1,982,214 | $965,823 | $1,016,391 |
| 2021 | $18,722 | $1,709,184 | $946,886 | $762,298 |
| 2020 | $18,075 | $1,653,061 | $937,177 | $715,884 |
| 2019 | $17,760 | $1,620,649 | $918,801 | $701,848 |
| 2018 | $17,446 | $1,588,873 | $900,786 | $688,087 |
| 2017 | $17,145 | $1,557,720 | $883,124 | $674,596 |
| 2016 | $16,499 | $1,527,180 | $865,808 | $661,372 |
| 2014 | $15,016 | $1,384,777 | $836,098 | $548,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map