9491 Santa Rosa Rd Buellton, CA 93427
Estimated Value: $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9491 Santa Rosa Rd, Buellton, CA 93427 and is currently estimated at $364,000, approximately $260 per square foot. 9491 Santa Rosa Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Bomer Edwin J and Bomer Margaret L
Bought by
John & Carrie Givens Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Carrie Givens Family Trust | $2,400,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $17,995 | $17,995 | -- |
| 2023 | $222 | $20,932 | $20,932 | $0 |
| 2022 | $231 | $20,914 | $20,914 | $0 |
| 2021 | $238 | $21,468 | $21,468 | $0 |
| 2020 | $223 | $20,146 | $20,146 | $0 |
| 2019 | $211 | $18,977 | $18,977 | $0 |