Seller's Agent in 2025
Ever Eternity
Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(858) 688-4113
1 in this area
308 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,650,884 - $3,186,000
This home is located at 9452 Brynmar Dr, Villa Park, CA 92861 since 25 June 2025 and is currently estimated at $2,910,971, approximately $813 per square foot. This property was built in 1972. 9452 Brynmar Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty Brokerage Email: teamranddouglas@gmail.com License #01794748 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Therese Roach Hancock Trust | $2,965,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Tlp 1 Llc | $2,126,500 | California Title Company | |
| Zive Bryan | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Zive Bryan | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sue Robin Mayer Revocable Trust | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Zive Bryan | -- | Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch | |
| Zive Melyssa | -- | None Available | |
| Mayer Sue Robin | -- | None Available | |
| Mayer Gary Felix | -- | None Available | |
| Mayer Gary | $580,000 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tlp 1 Llc | $2,062,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zive Bryan | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zive Bryan | $1,158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zive Melyssa | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayer Gary | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | $2,965,000 | -1.0% | $828 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $2,995,000 | +40.8% | $837 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | Sold | $2,126,500 | -3.3% | $594 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2024 04/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | Price Changed | $2,199,990 | -4.3% | $615 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | Price Changed | $2,298,000 | -3.6% | $642 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | Price Changed | $2,385,000 | -4.6% | $666 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Price Changed | $2,499,000 | -2.7% | $698 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | Price Changed | $2,569,000 | -4.8% | $718 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Price Changed | $2,699,000 | -3.3% | $754 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Price Changed | $2,790,000 | -3.8% | $779 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2023 10/14/23 | For Sale | $2,899,000 | -- | $810 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,415 | $2,205,750 | $1,777,350 | $428,400 |
| 2024 | $10,415 | $936,625 | $630,051 | $306,574 |
| 2023 | $10,191 | $918,260 | $617,697 | $300,563 |
| 2022 | $9,998 | $900,255 | $605,585 | $294,670 |
| 2021 | $9,720 | $882,603 | $593,710 | $288,893 |
| 2020 | $9,632 | $873,553 | $587,622 | $285,931 |
| 2019 | $9,510 | $856,425 | $576,100 | $280,325 |
| 2018 | $9,367 | $839,633 | $564,804 | $274,829 |
| 2017 | $8,980 | $823,170 | $553,729 | $269,441 |
| 2016 | $8,808 | $807,030 | $542,872 | $264,158 |
| 2015 | $8,682 | $794,908 | $534,717 | $260,191 |
| 2014 | $8,500 | $779,337 | $524,242 | $255,095 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ever Eternity
Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(858) 688-4113
1 in this area
308 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathryn McCarthy
First Team Real Estate
(714) 404-9452
13 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Denine Kerns
Douglas Elliman Of California
(949) 689-7078
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Mike Markovsky
True Legacy Homes
(949) 481-7026
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2504740
APN: 372-042-37
Ask me questions while you tour the home.