Estimated Value: $627,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 946 Buddlea Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $656,471, approximately $370 per square foot. 946 Buddlea Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Alta View Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2018
Sold by
Brown Kay N and Brown Debra G
Bought by
Brown Kay N and Brown Debra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kay N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $645,900 | $127,900 | $518,000 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $615,000 | $120,600 | $494,400 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $542,900 | $114,600 | $428,300 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $564,700 | $112,400 | $452,300 |
| 2021 | $3,391 | $428,900 | $86,200 | $342,700 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $393,100 | $86,200 | $306,900 |
| 2019 | $2,915 | $342,000 | $81,300 | $260,700 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $302,200 | $81,300 | $220,900 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $283,500 | $81,300 | $202,200 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $268,000 | $81,300 | $186,700 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $276,100 | $78,900 | $197,200 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $263,800 | $76,400 | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map