9461 Spruce Ct Hesperia, CA 92345
Downtown Hesperia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,823 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9461 Spruce Ct, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $292,412, approximately $256 per square foot. 9461 Spruce Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Cortes Manuel
Bought by
Cortes Manuel and Cortes Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Dechavez Araceli
Bought by
Chavez Z Lucio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,824
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Chavez Z Lucio
Bought by
Cortes Manuel and Cortes Francisca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,824
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Chavez Z Lucio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,713
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1995
Sold by
Oatman Robert E
Bought by
Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Monroe Henry Lawrence
Bought by
Monroe Ann Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Oatman Robert E
Bought by
Monroe Henry Lawrence and Monroe Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Manuel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chavez Z Lucio | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Cortes Manuel | $88,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Chavez Z Lucio | $42,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Fleet Real Estate Funding Corp | $83,307 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Monroe Ann Marie | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Monroe Henry Lawrence | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortes Manuel | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Z Lucio | $41,713 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $125,118 | $25,024 | $100,094 |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $122,664 | $24,533 | $98,131 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $120,259 | $24,052 | $96,207 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $117,901 | $23,580 | $94,321 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $115,590 | $23,118 | $92,472 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $114,405 | $22,881 | $91,524 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $86,800 | $16,700 | $70,100 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $86,800 | $16,700 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $78,900 | $15,200 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $849 | $71,700 | $13,800 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $786 | $65,800 | $12,700 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $724 | $59,800 | $11,500 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map