947 Delaware St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,931 - $775,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Delaware St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $724,483, approximately $723 per square foot. 947 Delaware St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Bridget Scadeng Living Trust and Scadeng Bridget
Bought by
Bridget Scadeng Living Trust and Scadeng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,972
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$546,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Scadeng Bridget
Bought by
Scadeng Bridget
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Kassin Lawrence Phillip and Kassin Lawrence Philip
Bought by
Scadeng Bridget
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridget Scadeng Living Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Scadeng Bridget | -- | None Available | |
| Scadeng Bridget | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridget Scadeng Living Trust | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $143,970 | $46,911 | $97,059 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $45,991 | $45,991 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $45,089 | $45,089 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,269 | $37,205 | $44,205 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $126,008 | $43,339 | $89,669 |
| 2020 | $3,115 | $131,644 | $42,894 | $88,750 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $129,063 | $42,053 | $87,010 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $126,533 | $41,229 | $85,304 |
| 2017 | $2,718 | $124,053 | $40,421 | $83,632 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $121,620 | $39,628 | $81,992 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $119,794 | $39,033 | $80,761 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $117,449 | $38,269 | $79,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map