947 Heathrow Ln Naperville, IL 60540
West Wind NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $449,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 947 Heathrow Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $421,602, approximately $258 per square foot. 947 Heathrow Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including May Watts Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Miller Joan M
Bought by
Rives William and Rives Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$124,480
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Ritz Diane
Bought by
Miller Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Ritz Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Matson Gregory A
Bought by
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Carrigan William T and Carrigan Christine
Bought by
Matson Gregory A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Gerald B and Taylor Janice F
Bought by
Carrigan William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,720
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rives William | $236,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Miller Joan M | $297,000 | Multiple | |
| Ritz Diane | $312,000 | First American Title | |
| Paragon Relocation Resources Inc | $312,000 | First American Title | |
| Matson Gregory A | $295,000 | Atg | |
| Carrigan William T | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rives William | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritz Diane | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matson Gregory A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrigan William T | $148,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,110 | $129,908 | $34,366 | $95,542 |
| 2023 | $6,735 | $116,730 | $30,880 | $85,850 |
| 2022 | $7,047 | $114,110 | $29,940 | $84,170 |
| 2021 | $6,808 | $110,040 | $28,870 | $81,170 |
| 2020 | $6,798 | $110,040 | $28,870 | $81,170 |
| 2019 | $6,507 | $104,660 | $27,460 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $5,521 | $89,000 | $22,860 | $66,140 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $85,980 | $22,080 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $82,510 | $21,190 | $61,320 |
| 2015 | $5,153 | $78,340 | $20,120 | $58,220 |
| 2014 | $4,968 | $73,670 | $18,780 | $54,890 |
| 2013 | $4,961 | $74,180 | $18,910 | $55,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map