Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Cahill
HomeSmart Homes & Estates
(845) 674-7386
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Welcome to 947 Huntington Drive in Fishkill, a well maintained home located in an established residential community offering desirable lifestyle amenities. Residents enjoy access to community tennis courts, a swimming pool, and additional shared amenities, creating a neighborhood setting that blends comfort, recreation, and convenience. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living space, great natural light, and a flow that works well for everyday living. Inside, you’ll find a bright living area, an efficient kitchen with ample storage, and well-sized bedrooms that offer flexibility for a variety of needs. Outside, the property provides space to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the surroundings. The community atmosphere encourages connection while still offering privacy and ease of living. Ideally located just minutes from Route 9, I-84, Metro-North, shopping, dining, and local parks, this home offers the perfect balance of neighborhood living and commuter convenience in the heart of Fishkill.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Homes & Estates Brokerage Phone: 845-547-0005 License #10401335508 Listed on: 01/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $410,939 | Richard Goldin |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Off Market | $500,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,920 | $508,400 | $70,800 | $437,600 |
| 2024 | $7,920 | $470,700 | $64,400 | $406,300 |
| 2023 | $12,824 | $456,600 | $64,400 | $392,200 |
| 2022 | $12,717 | $415,100 | $58,500 | $356,600 |
| 2021 | $12,141 | $387,900 | $52,500 | $335,400 |
| 2020 | $7,154 | $362,500 | $60,000 | $302,500 |
| 2019 | $6,936 | $362,500 | $60,000 | $302,500 |
| 2018 | $6,718 | $348,600 | $60,000 | $288,600 |
| 2017 | $6,418 | $336,800 | $60,000 | $276,800 |
| 2016 | $6,456 | $336,800 | $60,000 | $276,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $336,800 | $60,000 | $276,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,900 | $60,000 | $282,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Cahill
HomeSmart Homes & Estates
(845) 674-7386
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Beatrice Dorlean-Cornet
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
(845) 206-8006
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 951969
APN: 133089-6256-19-603066-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.