$675,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,795 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$376 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

20 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS! Fantastic clu-de-sac location. Established quiet neighborhood. Excellent schools. Convenient to ESRI, Redlands Community Hospital and Loma Linda University Medical Center. This little hidden gem is ready for its new owner's vision. This property is situated at the top of the cul de sac and features an enormous lot. There is plenty of space for an ADU. The interior showcases original hardwood floors and lots of windows making for light and bright spaces. A large kitchen looks out on the quiet cul de sac. The living space has unique details you'll appreciate. An inviting family room/sunroom off the kitchen is a perfect space for that afternoon cup of tea! 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths complete the floor plan. With some TLC and updating, this 1956 ranch home is sure to extend its charm for the next 70 years.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Whitmer

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 909-534-9619 License #01916347 Listed on: 03/06/2026

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Allison West-Ferguson

RE/MAX ADVANTAGE License #01439577

RE/MAX ADVANTAGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 19,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed

Interior Spaces

  • 1,795 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 20 / 5000
  • Tax Tract Number 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0175312110000
  • $171 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0175312110000
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1795.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Ell, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 376.04
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Family Room
  • Bathroom Features: Tile Counters, Bathtub, Shower

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
  • Electric: Standard, Electricity - On Property

• Middle Or Junior School: Cope
  • High School2: REDLAN

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19320.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4435

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 19320.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 5000
  • Tax Lot: 20
  • Tax Tract: 5191
  • Tax Tract Number: 3
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 171.33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Wilson David and Dorothy G Somers Trust
Bought by
Sullins Tyler
Seller's Agent
Lynn Whitmer
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Allison West-Ferguson
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
3.85%
Views
170

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-63.72%
Original Mortgage
$607,500
Outstanding Balance
$606,920
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,716

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $675,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $607,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $675,000 +3.8% $376 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $650,000 -- $362 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $953 $80,551 $14,676 $65,875
2024 $891 $78,971 $14,388 $64,583
2023 $888 $77,423 $14,106 $63,317
2022 $874 $75,904 $13,829 $62,075
2021 $888 $74,416 $13,558 $60,858
2020 $875 $73,653 $13,419 $60,234
2019 $849 $72,209 $13,156 $59,053
2018 $827 $70,793 $12,898 $57,895
2017 $819 $69,405 $12,645 $56,760
2016 $809 $68,044 $12,397 $55,647
2015 $802 $67,022 $12,211 $54,811
2014 $786 $65,709 $11,972 $53,737
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IG26048076

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0175-312-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.