9470 Pike Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9470 Pike Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $850,097, approximately $510 per square foot. 9470 Pike Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Koontz Erick J and Macruari Sara M
Bought by
Pena Maria Arcelina and Velasco Blanca Estela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,920
Outstanding Balance
$300,965
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$549,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Koontz Erick J and Macruari Sara M
Bought by
Koontz Erick J and Macruari Sara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Maria Arcelina | $440,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Koontz Erick J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $159,000 | -- | |
| -- | $156,900 | -- | |
| -- | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Maria Arcelina | $351,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Koontz Erick J | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $601,248 | $289,692 | $311,556 |
| 2024 | $7,046 | $589,460 | $284,012 | $305,448 |
| 2023 | $6,829 | $577,903 | $278,444 | $299,459 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $566,573 | $272,985 | $293,588 |
| 2021 | $6,686 | $555,465 | $267,633 | $287,832 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $549,770 | $264,889 | $284,881 |
| 2019 | $6,205 | $525,000 | $246,000 | $279,000 |
| 2018 | $5,904 | $500,000 | $235,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $5,353 | $450,000 | $212,000 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $410,000 | $194,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $390,000 | $185,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $340,000 | $162,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map