9475 Doheny Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $830,000 - $966,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9475 Doheny Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $913,502, approximately $472 per square foot. 9475 Doheny Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Maddalena Sergio
Bought by
Maddalena Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,923
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$725,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Hunter Daniel and Hunter Lisa
Bought by
Miranda Jesus C and Miranda Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,923
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$725,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Wicht Jeremy E and Wicht Michon N
Bought by
Hunter Daniel and Hunter Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,200
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Keith Brewer
Bought by
Wicht Jeremy Eugene and Wicht Michon N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,231
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddalena Teresa | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Miranda Jesus C | $414,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hunter Daniel | $178,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wicht Jeremy Eugene | $143,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maddalena Teresa | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Daniel | $160,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wicht Jeremy Eugene | $140,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,326 | $711,802 | $271,942 | $439,860 |
| 2024 | $8,326 | $697,846 | $266,610 | $431,236 |
| 2023 | $8,071 | $684,164 | $261,383 | $422,781 |
| 2022 | $8,013 | $670,750 | $256,258 | $414,492 |
| 2021 | $7,904 | $657,599 | $251,234 | $406,365 |
| 2020 | $7,021 | $585,000 | $242,000 | $343,000 |
| 2019 | $6,673 | $565,000 | $234,000 | $331,000 |
| 2018 | $6,197 | $525,000 | $218,000 | $307,000 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $480,000 | $200,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $430,000 | $180,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $4,892 | $415,000 | $174,000 | $241,000 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $370,000 | $156,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map