948 E Carrillo Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Lower Riviera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,558,000 - $1,960,000
About This Home
This home is located at 948 E Carrillo Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $1,742,788, approximately $1,117 per square foot. 948 E Carrillo Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Grant S | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Georgetown Management Llc | $25,500 | None Available | |
| Maurer Thomas | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maurer Thomas | $724,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pintor Oscar R | -- | United General Title | |
| Pintor Oscar R | -- | None Available | |
| Pintor Esperanza R | -- | None Available | |
| Pintor Oscar R | -- | -- | |
| Pintor Oscar R | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Pintor Cristino Ramos | -- | -- | |
| Pintor Cristino R | -- | First American Title | |
| Pintor Cristino R | -- | First American Title | |
| Rivas Blanca R | -- | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Grant S | $467,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pintor Oscar R | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pintor Oscar R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pintor Oscar R | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pintor Cristino R | $190,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,858 | $761,175 | $395,650 | $365,525 |
| 2023 | $7,858 | $731,620 | $380,288 | $351,332 |
| 2022 | $7,580 | $717,276 | $372,832 | $344,444 |
| 2021 | $7,403 | $703,213 | $365,522 | $337,691 |
| 2020 | $7,333 | $696,670 | $361,775 | $334,895 |
| 2019 | $6,655 | $631,285 | $354,682 | $276,603 |
| 2018 | $6,434 | $607,143 | $347,728 | $259,415 |
| 2017 | $6,220 | $595,239 | $340,910 | $254,329 |
| 2016 | $6,129 | $583,569 | $334,226 | $249,343 |
| 2014 | $5,962 | $563,546 | $322,758 | $240,788 |
Map
- 930 Philinda Ave
- 1012 Alphonse St
- 1107 E Cota St
- 1246 Diana Ln
- 922 Roble Ln
- 1403 Alameda Padre Serra
- 1217 N Salsipuedes St Unit B
- 401 Loma Media Rd
- 1016 E Haley St
- 5 Las Alturas Rd
- 1325 Panchita Place
- 1322 E Cota St
- 411 N Alisos St
- 1208 Las Alturas Rd
- 536 E Sola St
- 1310 Olive St
- 920 E Gutierrez St
- 331 N Alisos St
- 929 Laguna St Unit B
- 333 E Carrillo St
- 939 E Carrillo Rd
- 947 E Carrillo Rd
- 935 E Carrillo Rd
- 912 Medio Rd
- 931 E Carrillo Rd
- 951 E Carrillo Rd
- 930 E Carrillo Rd
- 914 1/2 Medio Rd
- 914 Medio Rd
- 922 Medio Rd
- 940 Garcia Rd
- 928 E Carrillo Rd
- 929 E Carrillo Rd
- 936 Garcia Rd
- 928 Medio Rd
- 959 E Carrillo Rd
- 927 N Alisos St
- 931 N Alisos St
- 952 E Carrillo Rd
- 946 Garcia Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.