949 Hillcrest Blvd Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,876,917 - $2,162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$1,496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 949 Hillcrest Blvd, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,079,979, approximately $1,496 per square foot. 949 Hillcrest Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Sartor Andre
Bought by
Sartor Andre E and Sartor Lisa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sartor Andre E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,595 | $361,157 | $177,652 | $183,505 |
| 2023 | $5,595 | $347,134 | $170,754 | $176,380 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $340,328 | $167,406 | $172,922 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $333,656 | $164,124 | $169,532 |
| 2020 | $3,920 | $330,236 | $162,442 | $167,794 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $323,761 | $159,257 | $164,504 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $317,414 | $156,135 | $161,279 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $311,191 | $153,074 | $158,117 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $305,090 | $150,073 | $155,017 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $300,508 | $147,819 | $152,689 |
| 2014 | $3,451 | $294,623 | $144,924 | $149,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map