95 Cadman Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Cadman Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $283,665, approximately $231 per square foot. 95 Cadman Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2011
Sold by
Stoness Robert W
Bought by
Aljenahi Ammar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,430
Outstanding Balance
$61,894
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$221,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2008
Sold by
Stoness Michael
Bought by
Stoness Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aljenahi Ammar | $106,500 | None Available | |
| Stoness Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|