Estimated Value: $781,878 - $952,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,784
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Overlook Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $854,970, approximately $307 per square foot. 95 Overlook Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Packanack Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Vrablik Anne
Bought by
Cruz Ramon and Lopez Dominga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,502
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$844,468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Ramon | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Ramon | $20,000 | |
| Open | Cruz Ramon | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,895 | $250,500 | $126,000 | $124,500 |
| 2024 | $14,324 | $250,500 | $126,000 | $124,500 |
| 2022 | $14,163 | $250,500 | $126,000 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $14,148 | $250,500 | $126,000 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $14,086 | $250,500 | $126,000 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $13,813 | $250,500 | $126,000 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $13,690 | $250,500 | $126,000 | $124,500 |
| 2017 | $13,565 | $250,500 | $126,000 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $13,374 | $250,500 | $126,000 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $13,214 | $250,500 | $126,000 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $12,841 | $250,500 | $126,000 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map