95 Porter Plain Rd Thompson, CT 06277
Estimated Value: $452,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Porter Plain Rd, Thompson, CT 06277 and is currently estimated at $452,000, approximately $407 per square foot. 95 Porter Plain Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Mary R. Fisher Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Tourtellotte Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1973
Bought by
Krawiec Rose Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krawiec Rose Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $47,300 | $44,900 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $877 | $31,200 | $29,700 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $811 | $31,200 | $29,700 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $781 | $31,200 | $29,700 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $778 | $31,200 | $29,700 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $756 | $31,200 | $29,700 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $916 | $33,000 | $31,500 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $916 | $33,000 | $31,500 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $58,800 | $31,500 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $58,800 | $31,500 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $58,800 | $31,500 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $70,900 | $38,400 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map