Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill McLester
Pine & Palm Real Estate Group
(910) 206-5663
8 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,179 - $360,000
Located just 7 minutes from the world-renowned Pinehurst Resort, this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is a dream for golf enthusiasts and families alike. Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, it offers a perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience.Step inside to find a spacious layout with an inviting eat-in kitchen and a formal dining room--ideal for casual meals or elegant entertaining. The home features a large 2-car garage, a screened-in porch, a deck, and a fully fenced backyard--perfect for relaxing evenings or lively gatherings.Whether you're seeking a peaceful primary residence or a high-demand rental property near golf's most prestigious destination, this versatile home is full of potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pine & Palm Real Estate Group License #180210 Listed on: 07/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Cindi | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Christ Catherine Crandall | $216,000 | None Available | |
| Halleran Connor C | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Richard D | $91,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Cindi | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christ Catherine Crandall | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halleran Connor C | $188,977 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $330,000 | -3.6% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $342,500 | -3.5% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -1.4% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | +66.7% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Sold | $216,000 | +16.8% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $263,240 | $55,000 | $208,240 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $263,240 | $55,000 | $208,240 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $263,240 | $55,000 | $208,240 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $164,570 | $30,000 | $134,570 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $164,570 | $30,000 | $134,570 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $164,570 | $30,000 | $134,570 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $164,570 | $30,000 | $134,570 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $155,530 | $26,500 | $129,030 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $155,530 | $26,500 | $129,030 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $155,530 | $26,500 | $129,030 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $145,910 | $26,500 | $119,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,910 | $26,500 | $119,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jill McLester
Pine & Palm Real Estate Group
(910) 206-5663
8 in this area
115 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Caleb Beverly
Meese Property Group, LLC
(912) 506-7562
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Meese Property Group
Meese Property Group, LLC
(910) 725-1115
99 in this area
534 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Claire Robinson
Landseer Properties LLC
(910) 603-3433
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Claire Underhill
Keller Williams Pinehurst
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Karen Caulfield
Coldwell Banker Advantage-Southern Pines
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100520814
APN: 8563-14-34-1284
Ask me questions while you tour the home.