Seller's Agent in 2025
Marc DePonty
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(651) 428-8246
2 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $379,000
Located in historic West St. Paul, this beautifully maintained 1.5-story home features numerous updates throughout. The main level offers hardwood floors, a gas fireplace, built-in buffet, updated kitchen, and two bedrooms. The upper level includes a spacious bedroom with walk-in closet and a flex room ideal for an additional bedroom or home office. The finished lower level provides a family room, play area, and full wet bar, with partial work completed for a future second bathroom. Enjoy the large front porch and easy access to nearby Harmon Park with ballfields, playground, and ice rink. A charming bungalow in a prime location-move-in ready and is very impressive. This one will not last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patin Jacqueleen E | $350,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Franczyk Rachel | $319,950 | -- | |
| Geake Laura Ann | $230,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Perrault David | $179,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Horazuk Joel A | -- | Burnet Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patin Jacqueleen E | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Franczyk Rachel | $310,352 | |
| Previous Owner | Geake Laura Ann | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Perrault David | $182,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Horazuk Joel A | $168,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $198 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,546 | $278,200 | $70,200 | $208,000 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $295,300 | $74,300 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $271,700 | $74,000 | $197,700 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $240,600 | $64,400 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $236,000 | $61,300 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $193,500 | $58,400 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $180,400 | $54,600 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $162,100 | $52,000 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $145,800 | $47,300 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $120,701 | $38,651 | $82,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,867 | $35,617 | $82,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,621 | $32,149 | $75,472 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Marc DePonty
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(651) 428-8246
2 in this area
125 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tara Walker
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(651) 308-7613
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nestor Arguello
Edina Realty, Inc.
(612) 440-4555
18 in this area
141 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6778441
APN: 42-38000-40-080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.