950 S 23rd St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 S 23rd St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $386,627, approximately $249 per square foot. 950 S 23rd St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Slovak Walter Joseph and Lechner Vanessa Lee Slovak
Bought by
Martinez Juan Carlos Tovar and Tovar Karina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,850
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Slovak Margaret Gail
Bought by
Slovak Walter Joseph and Lechner Vanessa Lee Slovak
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Juan Carlos Tovar | $205,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Slovak Walter Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Juan Carlos Tovar | $198,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $228,676 | $50,196 | $178,480 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $219,798 | $48,248 | $171,550 |
| 2022 | $2,421 | $215,489 | $47,302 | $168,187 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $211,265 | $46,375 | $164,890 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $209,100 | $45,900 | $163,200 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $205,000 | $45,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $183,705 | $49,329 | $134,376 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $180,104 | $48,362 | $131,742 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $176,573 | $47,414 | $129,159 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $173,921 | $46,702 | $127,219 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $135,000 | $35,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map