950 Saint Clair Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Summit Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Saint Clair Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $702,442, approximately $332 per square foot. 950 Saint Clair Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Randolph Heights Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,090 | $607,800 | $134,100 | $473,700 |
| 2023 | $8,090 | $506,600 | $134,100 | $372,500 |
| 2022 | $7,750 | $452,300 | $126,700 | $325,600 |
| 2021 | $7,058 | $461,400 | $126,700 | $334,700 |
| 2020 | $6,858 | $433,400 | $126,700 | $306,700 |
| 2019 | $6,846 | $391,400 | $126,700 | $264,700 |
| 2018 | $6,818 | $385,700 | $126,700 | $259,000 |
| 2017 | $6,526 | $394,200 | $126,700 | $267,500 |
| 2016 | $5,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,178 | $335,700 | $126,700 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | $5,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map