950 Townsend Ave New Haven, CT 06512
The Annex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,426 - $627,000
About This Home
Large Renovated 3-BR, second floor apartment located minutes from downtown New Haven, Yale Hospital, directly across from a historic park.
Everything is in easy walking distance, with the beach less than 5 minutes away (Lighthouse Park and Pardee Seawall).
**Amenities**
-Washer & Dryer units are included at additional cost
- Ample parking (off-street available).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Aszzandra | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Oliva Mary | $396,900 | None Available | |
| Beckman Christopher V | $345,000 | -- | |
| Acevedo Mark | $200,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Aszzandra | $436,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliva Mary | $386,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Mark | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Mark | $150,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2025 01/18/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,492 | $215,530 | $52,500 | $163,030 |
| 2024 | $8,298 | $215,530 | $52,500 | $163,030 |
| 2023 | $8,018 | $215,530 | $52,500 | $163,030 |
| 2022 | $8,567 | $215,530 | $52,500 | $163,030 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $139,510 | $29,960 | $109,550 |
| 2020 | $6,122 | $139,510 | $29,960 | $109,550 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $139,510 | $29,960 | $109,550 |
| 2018 | $5,996 | $139,510 | $29,960 | $109,550 |
| 2017 | $5,396 | $139,510 | $29,960 | $109,550 |
| 2016 | $5,648 | $135,940 | $29,960 | $105,980 |
| 2015 | $5,648 | $135,940 | $29,960 | $105,980 |
| 2014 | $5,648 | $135,940 | $29,960 | $105,980 |
Map
- 518 Woodward Ave Unit 21
- 498 Woodward Ave Unit 5
- 44 Huntington Ave
- 104 Sound View Terrace
- 253 Kneeland Rd
- 45 Huntington Ave
- 105 Sound View Terrace
- 801 Townsend Ave
- 30 Hopkins Dr
- 10-16 Huntington Ave
- 666 Woodward Ave Unit 666
- 57 Terrace St
- 197 Kneeland Rd
- 745 Townsend Ave Unit Lot 7
- 745 Townsend Ave Unit Lot 1
- 88 Elizabeth Ann Dr
- 33 Allen Place
- 64 Ashland Place
- 12 Church St
- 9 Forest St
- 950 Townsend Ave
- 950 Townsend Ave Unit 1
- 950 Townsend Ave Unit B
- 950 Townsend Ave Unit A
- 950 Townsend Ave Unit 2nd
- 950 Townsend Ave Unit 2
- 944 Townsend Ave
- 956 Townsend Ave
- 936 Townsend Ave
- 962 Townsend Ave
- 968 Townsend Ave
- 928 Townsend Ave
- 928 Townsend Ave Unit 1
- 932 Townsend Ave
- 970 Townsend Ave
- 922 Townsend Ave
- 963 Townsend Ave
- 976 Townsend Ave
- 359 Kneeland Rd
- 973 Townsend Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.