Estimated Value: $138,895 - $268,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9503 Pine Ln, Britt, MN 55710 and is currently estimated at $210,974, approximately $324 per square foot. 9503 Pine Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School and Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,370 | $122,600 | $85,200 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $116,900 | $81,400 | $35,500 |
| 2022 | $972 | $116,900 | $81,400 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $978 | $84,200 | $59,300 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $84,200 | $59,300 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $91,300 | $62,000 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $91,300 | $62,000 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $91,300 | $62,000 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $928 | $91,300 | $62,000 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | $757 | $76,600 | $53,200 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $757 | $76,600 | $53,200 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map