Estimated Value: $152,646 - $253,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9521 Pine Ln, Britt, MN 55710 and is currently estimated at $196,912, approximately $255 per square foot. 9521 Pine Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School and Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Racchini Paul and Racchini Therese
Bought by
Eisenbarth Nathan P and Giorgi Eisenbarth Brianna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Racchini Peter L and Racchini Virginia L
Bought by
Racchini Paul
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenbarth Nathan P | $85,000 | Up North Title Inc | |
| Racchini Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eisenbarth Nathan P | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,514 | $124,900 | $47,200 | $77,700 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $118,800 | $45,000 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $970 | $118,800 | $45,000 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $944 | $83,900 | $32,100 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $81,300 | $32,100 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $940 | $85,700 | $33,600 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $932 | $80,000 | $33,600 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $906 | $80,100 | $33,700 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $778 | $80,100 | $33,700 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | $517 | $51,700 | $27,900 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $517 | $51,700 | $27,900 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map