Estimated Value: $1,104,000 - $1,503,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,174
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9639 Folsom Rd, Britt, MN 55710 and is currently estimated at $1,238,417, approximately $200 per square foot. 9639 Folsom Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School and Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2025
Sold by
Decker Thomas D and Decker Diane L
Bought by
Thomas D Decker Revocable Trust and Diane L Decker Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Borchert Susan Elizabeth and Borchert Michael Thomas
Bought by
Decker Diane and Decker Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Shirley R and Robinson Rodney F
Bought by
Borchert Michael T and Borchert Susan E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas D Decker Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Decker Diane | $882,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Borchert Michael T | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,798 | $961,300 | $202,900 | $758,400 |
| 2023 | $9,880 | $947,600 | $193,800 | $753,800 |
| 2022 | $9,222 | $947,600 | $193,800 | $753,800 |
| 2021 | $9,306 | $745,000 | $137,900 | $607,100 |
| 2020 | $10,006 | $745,000 | $137,900 | $607,100 |
| 2019 | $10,238 | $776,400 | $144,700 | $631,700 |
| 2018 | $10,178 | $776,400 | $144,700 | $631,700 |
| 2017 | $9,906 | $776,300 | $144,600 | $631,700 |
| 2016 | $8,246 | $776,300 | $144,600 | $631,700 |
| 2015 | $7,490 | $652,100 | $147,000 | $505,100 |
| 2014 | $7,490 | $652,100 | $147,000 | $505,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map