Estimated Value: $210,160 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9535 Pine Ln, Britt, MN 55710 and is currently estimated at $256,040, approximately $292 per square foot. 9535 Pine Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School and Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Keute Sharon L and Keute Brian W
Bought by
Keute Sharon L and Keute Brian W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keute Sharon L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,952 | $169,200 | $87,500 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $161,200 | $83,500 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $161,200 | $83,500 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $114,300 | $59,800 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $114,300 | $59,800 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $1,346 | $113,300 | $58,400 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $113,300 | $58,400 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $113,300 | $58,400 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $113,300 | $58,400 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | $948 | $94,000 | $49,700 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $948 | $94,000 | $49,700 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map