9506 25th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9506 25th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $657,846, approximately $204 per square foot. 9506 25th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Tipton Jon and Tipton Ruthie
Bought by
Vreman Michiel and Vreman Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Outstanding Balance
$137,854
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Tipton Jon and Tipton Ruthie
Bought by
Tipton Jon and Tipton Ruthie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Guadalupe D and Garcia Paul C
Bought by
Tipton Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|