9531 25th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $889,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,229
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9531 25th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $772,859, approximately $182 per square foot. 9531 25th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Heasley Gretchen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Steinlen Michael G and Steinlen Teresa K
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Yelvington John V and Yelvington Kimberly F
Bought by
Boteler Blake Lee and Boteler Tamra Lea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Assoc Relocation Mgmt Co Inc
Bought by
Steinlen Michael G and Steinlen Teresa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Yelvington John V and Yelvington Kimberly F
Bought by
Boteler Blake Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,040
Interest Rate
7.85%