9559 25th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $700,000 - $949,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,251
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9559 25th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $865,266, approximately $266 per square foot. 9559 25th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Cannon Katarina L
Bought by
Cannon Katarina L and The Katarina L Cannon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Estrin Richard W and Estrin Alison Stewart
Bought by
Cannon Warren H and Cannon Katarina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Katarina L | -- | Attorney | |
| Cannon Warren H | -- | Attorney | |
| Cannon Warren H | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,431 | $441,077 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,431 | $416,161 | $0 | $0 |